Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Planview PPM Pro

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Planview PPM Pro is ranked 10th in Project Portfolio Management. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Planview PPM Pro is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Planview PPM Pro is most compared with Planview Enterprise One, CA Clarity PPM and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
902
Comparisons
596
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
TrouxInnotas
Learn
Planview
Planview
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

Innotas provides a top down approach to project portfolio management (PPM) completely hosted in a secure cloud platform. Innotas PPM software provides visibility into your programs, projects, and people to enable visibility, alignment, and improved execution across your enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Planview PPM Pro
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseThe Weather Channel, corcs, Crayola, Scan Health Plan, Vermont, Bank of the West, North West Company, University of Southern Mississippi, Jeffries, Purdue University, Chesterfield County Virginia, City of Memphis
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm21%
Insurance Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
Pharma/Biotech Company14%
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email