Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Planview Projectplace

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Planview Projectplace is ranked 46th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Planview Projectplace is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Planview Projectplace is most compared with JIRA, Planview PPM Pro and LeanKit.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
188
Comparisons
159
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
TrouxProjectplace
Learn
Planview
Planview
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

By combining online team collaboration tools with powerful project management software, Projectplace provides everything you and your dispersed team needs to manage group projects and complete daily tasks. Start a free trial and see how easy it is to plan team projects, schedule tasks, collaborate on documents, and track your team’s progress using integrated Kanban boards, Gantt charts, and communication tools.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Planview Projectplace
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseThomas Jefferson University Hospitals, Florida Virtual Campus, Amazing.com, 2degrees NZ, Kendrick Content & Consulting
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email