Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. ProofHub

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while ProofHub is ranked 27th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while ProofHub is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas ProofHub is most compared with Basecamp, Trello and Asana.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Planview Enterprise One Logo
3,748 views|2,236 comparisons
ProofHub Logo
402 views|339 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
402
Comparisons
339
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
ProofHub
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

ProofHub, a project management and collaboration software that helps you better collaborate and manage projects of all sizes from anywhere and anytime. It brings together teams, clients, tasks, plans and conversations in one central location for better online collaboration and knowledge sharing, within and across enterprises.

It offers tools that help you plan, organize and deliver projects, quickly and efficiently. And it is so easy to use, clean and self-explanatory, that let’s you focus on what’s important.

ProofHub is loaded with many features like Workflow and Kanban Bords, Gantt charts, to-do's, milestones, discussions, file sharing, time tracking, calendar, notes, events, subtasks and many more. Group chat, inbuilt proofing tool, reports & custom roles are some of its major USPs.

The fully-featured software can be used by everyone including designers, freelancers, teams, managers etc. It helps everyone to stay on the same page. ProofHub has made uploading and sharing much easier by have an integration system. You can connect your proofHub account to Google Drive, Dropbox, Google Calendar, Outlook Calendar, and iCal. ProofHub supports various languages including English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Polish, and German.

ProofHub offers several tiers of service and offers plans for Individual, Startup, Business, and Enterprise. It can be billed annually for a 10% discount. And on monthly billing, ProofHub offers a discount of 20% and 20% + 10% on annual billing to nonprofit organizations. A free trial is also available. It also has supercool Android and iOS app that is easy-to-use and intuitive. ProofHub emphasizes simplicity and is loved by around 85,000+ small teams to large businesses from all over the globe.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about ProofHub
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseNorwegian airlines, NASA, Disney, University of South Carolina, University of Michigan, Intuit, Panasonic
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Government11%
Retailer11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email