Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. SAP Portfolio and Project Management

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while SAP Portfolio and Project Management is ranked 4th in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while SAP Portfolio and Project Management is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Portfolio and Project Management writes "The project tracking and dashboards are really useful and deeply valuable for our group". Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas SAP Portfolio and Project Management is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, CA Clarity PPM and Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Planview Enterprise One? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2,168
Comparisons
1,689
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
129
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
TrouxPortfolio and Project Management
Learn
Planview
SAP
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.Portfolio Management integrates information from existing project management, human resources, and financial systems to provide an overview of the project portfolio with easy drilldown to details for portfolio managers, project managers, and resource managers. This enables innovative and collaborative, cross-functional business processes. Project Management covers the entire range of project management activities in development and consultancy projects, from planning to implementation to project completion.
Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about SAP Portfolio and Project Management
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseJoy Global Inc., Citrix, EMC Corporation, Concho Resources, Concho Resources, RZD Russian Railways, Family Dollar Stores Inc., Lenovo
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email