Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Sciforma

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Sciforma is ranked 12th in Project Portfolio Management. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Sciforma is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Sciforma is most compared with JIRA, SAP Portfolio and Project Management and Zoho Projects.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Planview Enterprise One Logo
3,748 views|2,236 comparisons
Sciforma Logo
450 views|383 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
450
Comparisons
383
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
Sciforma
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.Sciforma is a leading provider of Project & Portfolio Management Software. With more than 30 years of experience, Sciforma is tailored to meet any industries' needs. Sciforma is an enterprise-wide solutions created to meet strategic, functional and executional needs. Adaptability and scalability are the perfect adjectives to describe Sciforma, which is available SaaS, Hosted and On-Site.
Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Sciforma
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone Warehouse1&1, ABB, abbvie, Accor, Acoss, Actia, ALD Automotive, Airbus, Artelia, ascom
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email