Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Tenrox Cloud PPM

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Tenrox Cloud PPM is ranked 60th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Tenrox Cloud PPM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Tenrox Cloud PPM is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
104
Comparisons
80
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
TrouxCloud PPM
Learn
Planview
Tenrox
Video Not Available
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.Tenrox cloud-based project management software is perfect for organizations with a dispersed project workforce scattered around the globe or travels frequently to remote destinations, Tenrox leverages leading Web application acceleration technologies to globally deliver the response times, security and availability that drive application adoption and productivity. Provide your resources with access to a fast project planning and project management tool they can use to report on project status, project time and expenses. With Tenrox cloud-based project management software, your internal IT resources are free to focus on strategic projects instead of infrastructure management and maintenance operations.
Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Tenrox Cloud PPM
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseAirbiz Aviation, Guidance Software, Mulberry Consulting, Pariveda Solutions, Petroff Architects, Silvermoon Business Systems, Eaton, Oxfam-Qu_bec, Arrow International, CrossPoint Engineering, Embarcadero, Regent Systems Inc., Stratos, Agility Factor Inc., Candlewest Systems Group
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email