Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. UMT360

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while UMT360 is ranked 15th in Project Portfolio Management. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while UMT360 is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas UMT360 is most compared with Apptio and CA Clarity PPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Planview Enterprise One Logo
3,748 views|2,236 comparisons
UMT360 Logo
449 views|338 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
449
Comparisons
338
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
UMT360
Video Not Available
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.UMT360s Enterprise Portfolio Management solutions are helping to fuel a business digitalization revolution being led by CIOs, PMOs, Enterprise Architects and other roles within the enterprise. Theyre integrating investment planning and controls across business and technology portfolios to gain complete financial transparency into all activities and assets consuming scarce resources.
Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about UMT360
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseAGCO, Coliban Water, Consolidated Edison, Marquette University, TransAlta, Washington State Department of Licensing
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email