Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Upland WorkEngine

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Upland WorkEngine is ranked 43rd in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Upland WorkEngine is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Upland WorkEngine is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
207
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
TrouxWorkEngine, EPM Live
Learn
Planview
Upland
Video Not Available
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.EPM Live is the leading work management platform that revolutionizes the way organizations manage projects and work. EPM Live's platform is the first build to order platform that extends project portfolio management (PPM) to all areas of the business regardless of work focus. Small to large organizations can apply cost saving disciplines such as delivering projects successfully, optimizing resource utilization, and selecting the right work to all business teams
Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Upland WorkEngine
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseBMC, Cantor Fitzgerald, Ciena, Staples, Church Pension Group, Electrocomponents, The Hershey Company, Vectron, EmblemHealth, Eaton Truck Division, Giodamce Software, Crosspoint Engineering, Trinity, Missouri Department of Conservation
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email