Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Workfront

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Workfront is ranked 13th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Workfront is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Workfront is most compared with JIRA, Wrike and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Planview Enterprise One Logo
3,748 views|2,236 comparisons
Workfront Logo
2,231 views|1,240 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2,231
Comparisons
1,240
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
TrouxAtTask
Learn
Planview
Workfront
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

AtTask is a cloud-based Enterprise Work Management solution that helps marketing, IT, and other enterprise teams conquer the chaos of excessive email, redundant status meetings, and disconnected tools. Unlike other tools, AtTask Enterprise Work Cloud is a centralized, easy-to-adopt solution for managing and collaborating on all types of work through the entire work lifecycle, which improves team productivity and executive visibility. AtTask is trusted by thousands of global enterprises, like Adobe, Cisco, HBO, House of Blues, REI, Trek, Schneider Electric, and ATB Financial. To learn more, visit www.AtTask.com or follow us on Twitter @AtTask.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Workfront
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseAdvance Autoparts, Emerson, Covario, Cisco, Caroma, TREK, Sapient Nitro, ATB, LexisNexis, CarPhone Warehouse
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Pharma/Biotech Company9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Logistics Company9%
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email