Compare Polycom OTX vs. Toshiba IPedge

Polycom OTX is ranked 21st in Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge which is ranked 27th in Unified Communications. Polycom OTX is rated 0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0. On the other hand, Polycom OTX is most compared with Cisco TelePresence, Polycom ATX and LifeSize, whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Polycom OTX Logo
798 views|425 comparisons
Toshiba IPedge Logo
472 views|76 comparisons
Ranking
21st
Views
798
Comparisons
425
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
472
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 78% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
OTXIPedge
Learn
Polycom
Toshiba
Overview
Polycom OTX is Interactive and with flexible content collaboration. It can Collaborate without compromise with full 1080p60 HD video and Interacts with content in real-time, with a Three in-table monitors put content right in front of you for the best view of anything being shared, using Polycom VisualBoard to easily annotate or whiteboard from an optional 70" touch display or from your own device using Polycom RealPresence Mobile. It has Hidden cameras, microphones and Polycom 3D Voice a unique to Polycom immersive telepresence that delivers extremely clear pinpoint audio which comes directly from the person speaking. It fits within standard-sized conference rooms with H.264 High Profile uses up to 50% less bandwidth. It also provides an optional Complete Experience Kit, including rear wall and optimized lighting.Toshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about Polycom OTX
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
MerckKensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email