Compare Polycom OTX vs. Toshiba Strata CIX

Polycom OTX is ranked 21st in Unified Communications while Toshiba Strata CIX which is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. Polycom OTX is rated 0, while Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0. On the other hand, Polycom OTX is most compared with Cisco TelePresence, Polycom ATX and LifeSize, whereas Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with 3CX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Polycom OTX Logo
798 views|425 comparisons
Toshiba Strata CIX Logo
404 views|85 comparisons
Ranking
21st
Views
798
Comparisons
425
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
404
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 78% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
OTXStrata CIX
Learn
Polycom
Toshiba
Overview
Polycom OTX is Interactive and with flexible content collaboration. It can Collaborate without compromise with full 1080p60 HD video and Interacts with content in real-time, with a Three in-table monitors put content right in front of you for the best view of anything being shared, using Polycom VisualBoard to easily annotate or whiteboard from an optional 70" touch display or from your own device using Polycom RealPresence Mobile. It has Hidden cameras, microphones and Polycom 3D Voice a unique to Polycom immersive telepresence that delivers extremely clear pinpoint audio which comes directly from the person speaking. It fits within standard-sized conference rooms with H.264 High Profile uses up to 50% less bandwidth. It also provides an optional Complete Experience Kit, including rear wall and optimized lighting.Toshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.
Offer
Learn more about Polycom OTX
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Sample Customers
MerckPaddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney Associates
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email