Compare Polycom RealPresence Web Suite vs. TrueConf Server

Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is ranked 28th in Virtual Meetings while TrueConf Server is ranked 26th in Virtual Meetings. Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is rated 0, while TrueConf Server is rated 0. On the other hand, Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is most compared with , whereas TrueConf Server is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
28th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
48
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
83
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
RealPresence Web Suite, Polycom Web Suite
Learn
Poly
Video Not Available
TrueConf
Overview

Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is an innovative and powerful collaboration solution providing web conferencing to anyone, anywhere. This browser-based software features rich content & screen sharing capabilities that help bring new ideas to life while integrating easily with everyday workflows.

TrueConf Server is a powerful, high-quality and highly secured video conferencing software server. It is specially designed to work with up to 250 participants in a multipoint conference over LAN or VPN networks. TrueConf Server requires no hardware and includes client applications for all popular platforms, making it an easy-to-set up, unified communications solution. TrueConf Server utilizes SVC technology based on the VP8 video codec, which guarantees the best possible video quality on every device and channel. TrueConf systems have built-in AEC (acoustic echo cancellation), AGC (automatic gain control) and noise cancellation algorithms, which provides great wide-band audio quality for all participants.

Offer
Learn more about Polycom RealPresence Web Suite
Learn more about TrueConf Server
Sample Customers
ALAIN AFFLELOU, Children’s Mercy: Where Compassion and Technology Meet, Polycom, Red Cross Childrens Hospital, SRG Apparel PLC, Sundance Institute, Urban ShieldHyosung Alere Douglas DynamicsDepartment of Justice and Home Affairs in ZurichRoyal Government of BhutanUniversity of Oriente Santiago de CubaCommercial Bank of Kuwaithttps://trueconf.com/company/customers.html
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.