Compare Polycom RPX vs. Toshiba Strata CIX

Polycom RPX is ranked 23rd in Unified Communications while Toshiba Strata CIX which is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. Polycom RPX is rated 0, while Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0. On the other hand, Polycom RPX is most compared with Cisco Meeting Server and Cisco TelePresence, whereas Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with 3CX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Polycom RPX Logo
752 views|238 comparisons
Toshiba Strata CIX Logo
404 views|85 comparisons
Ranking
23rd
Views
752
Comparisons
238
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
404
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 81% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
RPXStrata CIX
Learn
Polycom
Toshiba
Overview
Polycom RPX solutions offer unprecedented video in a cinematic view with StereoSurround audio, and high resolution content. The key features and benefits of the Polycom RPX solutions include: High definition video using Polycom's Ultimate HD high definition video, it has Polycom's Ceiling Microphone Arrays, 22 kHz StereoSurround audio, and a professional grade sound system, It an offers Easy content sharing by plugging a VGA cable intoyour laptop, all participants can easily view the content on the tabletop content monitors, it has a Polycom Conferencing for Microsoft Outlook feature allows to use the Touch Panel (with the Enhanced UI) to simply and view a list of scheduled meetings and join those meetings,the Multipoint capability provides with the flexibility of connecting to multiple telepresence rooms as well as traditional video conferencing systems at the same time and Multipoint calls can be initiated by the Video Network Operations Center (VNOC) or they can be user initiated using the Meeting Composer feature. The Polycom RPX solutions are completely interoperable with all standards based video conferencing products including other telepresence solutions, such as the Polycom OTX 300, TPX HD 306M, TPX HD 204M, and ATX 300 as well as traditional (standalone) video conferencing equipment, such as Polycom HDX platforms.It has cameras hidden behind the displays, the microphones suspended from the ceiling cloud, the sound system out of view, and no remote controls on the table.Toshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.
Offer
Learn more about Polycom RPX
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Sample Customers
University Medical Center Utrecht, South Carolina Department of Mental Health, Prologis, Silver Chain, Oak Lawn Marketing, China Daily, Beth Melsky and Envision, AOL, Gosnold on Cape CodPaddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney Associates
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email