Precise APM vs SolarWinds TraceView

Precise APM is ranked 41st in Application Performance Management (APM) with 0 reviews vs SolarWinds TraceView which is ranked 16th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of SolarWinds TraceView writes "Valuable features include Heat Maps, Stack traces, and Pathview Monitoring". Precise APM is most compared with Quest Foglight for APM, AppDynamics APM and CA APM. SolarWinds TraceView is most compared with New Relic APM, Dynatrace and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Precise APM? Share your opinion.
Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Dynatrace, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Precise APM vs SolarWinds TraceView

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Dynatrace, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,748
Comparisons
1,456
Reviews
0
Followers
647
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,996
Comparisons
1,987
Reviews
2
Followers
1,841
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Logo green 80x80
Compared 3% of the time.
Ca2
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Precise APM competitors »
Dynatrace logo 80x80
Compared 2% of the time.
See more SolarWinds TraceView competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPrecise Application Performance Platform, Precise for SAP, Precise for Peoplesoft
Website/Video
Website/VideoIdera
  • Vendor 7403 screenshot 1519498942
SolarWinds
  • Vendor 8022 screenshot 1516468774
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
  • End-to-end transaction visibility quickly isolates issues anywhere in the stack
  • Recommended corrective actions speed time to resolution
  • Historical analysis and trending discovers potential issues before they occur
  • Database stores contextual details to correlate transactions with business issues
  • Scalable performance for mission-critical business processes
  • Multi-platform support spans a diverse range of system clients

APM for DevOPs is an APM solution built for distributed environments to monitor and optimize your applications faster.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCooper Vision, ENECO Energie, Federal Agency of Financial Monitoring, Symantec Corporation, ZiggoHubsport, The Weather Channel, Recurly, mapmyfitness
Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Dynatrace, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email