Compare Precise Application Performance Platform vs. Stackify

Precise Application Performance Platform is ranked 63rd in Application Performance Management (APM) while Stackify is ranked 38th in Application Performance Management (APM). Precise Application Performance Platform is rated 0, while Stackify is rated 0. On the other hand, Precise Application Performance Platform is most compared with Oracle Enterprise Manager and Quest Foglight for APM, whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and Datadog.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
224
Comparisons
156
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,043
Comparisons
929
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Precise APM, Precise for SAP, Precise for Peoplesoft
Learn
IDERA
Stackify
Overview
IDERA Precise Application Performance Platform measures the end-user experience starting from the browser and tracks it through all tiers of virtual and physical infrastructure from application to database to storage. It empowers IT to intelligently monitor and optimize performance for custom software and leading enterprise applications from SAP, PeopleSoft, Oracle, Microsoft .NET, Java, and more.

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about Precise Application Performance Platform
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
Banco Bradesco, Bank of America, Carrefour, Energy Future Holdings, Fedex, Marriott International, Nestle, Reed Elsevier GroupMyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.