We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Precisely Connect vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
51st
Views
672
Comparisons
484
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
776
Comparisons
616
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
DMExpress, Syncsort DMX, Syncsort Connect ETL
Learn More
Overview

Transforming and delivering application data for analytics with speed, efficiency and a flexible “design once, deploy anywhere” approach

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Precisely Connect
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Hermes, Kantar Worldpanel, Kojima Press Industry Co. Ltd., OTC Markets Group, Experian, Co-operative Group, State of Tennessee Department of Human Services, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Silverton, comScore
NASA, T-Mobile, EagleView, Air France KLM, Caesars Entertainment
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Precisely Connect is ranked 51st in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 15th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Precisely Connect is rated 0.0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Precisely Connect is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, Qlik Replicate, SSIS and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, Mule Anypoint Platform, Azure Data Factory and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.