Compare Precisely Connect vs. webMethods CloudStreams

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
51st
Views
628
Comparisons
442
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
27th
Views
161
Comparisons
83
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
DMExpress, Syncsort DMX, Syncsort Connect ETL
CloudStreams
Learn More
Overview

Transforming and delivering application data for analytics with speed, efficiency and a flexible “design once, deploy anywhere” approach

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about Precisely Connect
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Hermes, Kantar Worldpanel, Kojima Press Industry Co. Ltd., OTC Markets Group, Experian, Co-operative Group, State of Tennessee Department of Human Services, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Silverton, comScore
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company18%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm11%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Precisely Connect is ranked 51st in Data Integration Tools while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 27th in Cloud Data Integration. Precisely Connect is rated 0.0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Precisely Connect is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Talend Open Studio, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with webMethods.io Integration.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.