Compare Prisma SD-WAN vs. Versa FlexVNF

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Prisma SD-WAN Logo
3,108 views|2,678 comparisons
Versa FlexVNF Logo
6,351 views|4,914 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Updated: September 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price is expensive but it makes sense for the market.""It is not very expensive because of the white box support. Its hardware is much cheaper than other products. With the support for x86 and white box, it is one of the most cost-effective platforms that are currently available.""While I cannot provide too much commentary on the price, I feel it to be fair for the moment.""We provide subscriptions for our customers on a yearly, not monthly, basis."

More Versa FlexVNF Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions solutions are best for your needs.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The flexibility is a great feature.
Top Answer: While I cannot provide too much commentary on the price, I feel it to be fair for the moment. I should note that Citrix or Cisco Meraki are coming out with more competitive prices. The comparative… more »
Top Answer: I don't have issues with the hardware, as the requisite capacity is visible in the data sheets. All the details in the data sheets are accounted for. But, I find myself confused when it comes to… more »
Ranking
Views
3,108
Comparisons
2,678
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
6,351
Comparisons
4,914
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
763
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudGenix
FlexVNF
Learn More
Overview

Simplify management, enable app-defined SD-WAN policies and deliver a secure, cloud-delivered branch today with the Industry’s first next-generation SD-WAN.

Versa FlexVNF is a multi-service, multi-tenant software platform built from ground up on cloud principles to deliver scale, segmentation, programmability and automation. It provides both networking and security functions in a single software along with service chaining capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Prisma SD-WAN
Learn more about Versa FlexVNF
Sample Customers
Open Networking User Group, Columbia Sportswear Company, Coca Cola
CenturyLink, RCN Business, Colt Technology Services
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Computer Software Company26%
Manufacturing Company8%
Retailer4%
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider89%
Engineering Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider34%
Computer Software Company20%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Manufacturing Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise40%
Large Enterprise40%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Updated: September 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Prisma SD-WAN is ranked 16th in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions while Versa FlexVNF is ranked 4th in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions with 10 reviews. Prisma SD-WAN is rated 0.0, while Versa FlexVNF is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Versa FlexVNF writes "Excellent integration capabilities, good UI and offers great security features". Prisma SD-WAN is most compared with VMware SD-WAN, Cisco SD-WAN, Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks, Silver Peak Unity EdgeConnect and Cato Networks, whereas Versa FlexVNF is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, VMware SD-WAN, Fortinet FortiGate, Meraki SD-WAN and Cato Networks.

See our list of best Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions vendors and best WAN Edge vendors.

We monitor all Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.