ProcessPro Premier vs Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL]

ProcessPro Premier is ranked 45th in ERP vs Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL] which is ranked unranked in ERP with 1 review. The top reviewer of Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL] writes "Outages can be managed and performed in a shorter period of time. It is compliant with best practice guidelines". ProcessPro Premier is most compared with Sage MAS, SAP ERP and Microsoft Dynamics AX. Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL] is most compared with SAP ERP, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and GP Solutions GP MaTe.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ProcessPro Premier? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
ERP?

Erp report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing ProcessPro Premier vs Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL]

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Looking for a deeper dive into
ERP?

Erp report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
278
Comparisons
228
Reviews
0
Followers
162
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In ERP
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Sage logo
Compared 11% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 10% of the time.
See more ProcessPro Premier competitors »
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 54% of the time.
See more Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL] competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsAsset Suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoProcessPro
  • Vendor 7832 screenshot 1524946183
ABB
  • Vendor 30559 screenshot 1522303511
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

The ProcessPro ERP software suite tackles mission-critical business functions while linking all of your information through integrated “business intelligence” functionality. Gain total visibility – in real-time – to all your information so you can run more efficiently and grow more profitable.

ProcessPro Premier helps Batch Production Process Manufacturing Companies by organizing and tracking your manufacturing process, planning and execution, inventory management, quality assurance, FDA compliance, financials, sales, and more.

Specifically designed to address the unique challenges faced by power generation organizations, Asset Suite standardizes and streamlines work processes to maximize worker productivity and improve asset performance through increased availability and improved reliability. Asset Suite EAM enables organizations to drive operational excellence by reducing operating costs, increasing productivity, while maintaining a safe work environment.
OFFER
Learn more about ProcessPro Premier
Learn more about Ventyx Asset Suite [EOL]
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLawlers Food Inc., Primrose Candy Company, STIR Foods LLC, Ready Foods, Cornfields Incorporated, J. Kings Food Service Professionals, BRANDT, Hampford Research Inc., IRMCO, All AmericanŒ Pharmaceutical, Pacific Nutritional Inc., 21st CenturyŒ HealthCareEPZ

Looking for a deeper dive into
ERP?

Erp report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email