Compare Profitbase InVision vs. Salesforce App Cloud

Profitbase InVision is ranked 35th in Rapid Application Development Software while Salesforce App Cloud is ranked 10th in Rapid Application Development Software with 4 reviews. Profitbase InVision is rated 0, while Salesforce App Cloud is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "Offers good integration and has good stability ". Profitbase InVision is most compared with Microsoft PowerApps, whereas Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and Microsoft PowerApps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Profitbase InVision? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is an expensive program.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
78
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,361
Comparisons
5,436
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
460
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Learn
Profitbase
Salesforce
Overview

Profitbase InVision is a platform for fast development and hosting of business applications with a web interface. Applications are developed and adapted by using the InVision Developer tool and published to users as a web application with little or no need for training.

The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.
Offer
Learn more about Profitbase InVision
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Sample Customers
Kaefer EnergyADP
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company9%
Government4%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.