Compare Proofpoint ET Intelligence vs. ThreatStream

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
221
Comparisons
150
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
834
Comparisons
639
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, ReversingLabs, Group-IB and others in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Emerging Threats Intelligence
ThreatStream OPTIC
Learn More
Overview

Proofpoint ET Intelligence is the industry’s most timely and accurate source of threat intelligence. Combining actionable up-to-the-minute IP and Domain reputation feeds with a database of globally observed threats and malware analysis, ET Intelligence gives the security professional the intelligence to proactively stop malicious attacks and provide the context needed to investigate them.

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about Proofpoint ET Intelligence
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
University of Waterloo, Fenwick and West LLP
BBCN Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm12%
Government11%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, ReversingLabs, Group-IB and others in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Proofpoint ET Intelligence is ranked 23rd in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatStream is ranked 16th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Proofpoint ET Intelligence is rated 0.0, while ThreatStream is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Proofpoint ET Intelligence is most compared with Recorded Future and Cisco Threat Grid, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP), IBM X-Force, Palo Alto Networks AutoFocus and ThreatQ.

See our list of best Threat Intelligence Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.