Proofpoint Social Media Protection and Compliance vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

As of February 2019, Proofpoint Social Media Protection and Compliance is ranked 8th in Social Media Management Systems vs Salesforce Marketing Cloud which is ranked 1st in Social Media Management Systems with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Proofpoint Social Media Protection and Compliance is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud. Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Marketo and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Proofpoint Social Media Protection and Compliance? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Social Media Management Systems?

Our experts can help. 316,268 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social Media Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
513
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Followers
21
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,277
Comparisons
3,402
Reviews
3
Followers
235
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
NexgateExactTarget
Learn
Proofpoint
Salesforce
Overview

Modern compliance and governance requirements include regulation for social media. From FINRA to FCC, it’s imperative to ensure compliance as you scale your social media efforts. Bridging the gap between social media compliance and marketing practice can be a big challenge. Fortunately, Proofpoint Social Media Protection can help.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Proofpoint Social Media Protection and Compliance
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips

Have A Question About Social Media Management Systems?

Our experts can help. 316,268 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
We monitor all Social Media Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email