Compare Prophix vs. Redwood Finance Automation

Prophix is ranked 3rd in Financial Close Software while Redwood Finance Automation is ranked 2nd in Financial Close Software. Prophix is rated 0, while Redwood Finance Automation is rated 0. On the other hand, Prophix is most compared with Adaptive Insights, IBM Cognos and Solver BI360, whereas Redwood Finance Automation is most compared with UiPath, Blue Prism and Kryon RPA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Prophix Logo
636 views|334 comparisons
Redwood Finance Automation Logo
1,056 views|893 comparisons
Ranking
3rd
Views
636
Comparisons
334
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
1,056
Comparisons
893
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Redwood Robotics
Learn
PROPHIX
Redwood Software
Overview

Prophix Software is a leading developer of solutions designed to automate financial processes including budgeting, planning, reporting, analysis, and performance management for the mid-market. Thousands of finance leaders around the world use Prophix to empower their organization and gain greater insight into business performance. Prophix and its partners deliver the best value by combining high end functionality, low total cost of ownership, and the fastest implementations in its class.

Redwood Software was founded in 1993 with a singular goal – to free people from the effort associated with unnecessary manual activity. Redwood delivers automation solutions worldwide for workload and scheduling, finance, and report distribution. Its technology is built on modern, adaptable architecture that is uniquely designed to be delivered as-a-service for maximum benefit and scalability.

The volume of repetitive, manual tasks across finance is overwhelming – every day or at the end of every month, quarter, or year. Redwood’s Finance Automation solutions are built on our industrial scale automation technology to provide business users the power to design, deploy and operate transformational financial processes. Redwood Finance Automation improves efficiency and governance. It also frees finance professionals to focus on gaining valuable insights from corporate reporting information—rather than simply chasing data.

These solutions are built to support four pillars of finance processes: record to report, order to cash, procure to pay and asset accounting. Within record to report, we offer automated solutions for the close checklist, reconciliation, journal entry and intercompany. Clients report automating as much as 85% of finance tasks that once relied on repetitive manual work with Redwood.

Offer
Learn more about Prophix
Learn more about Redwood Finance Automation
Sample Customers
Solarcentury, Swan Mill Paper Company, Interstates Companies, First Medical Health Plan, Community Physician Network, AAA Southern New EnglandArcelorMittal, Alliant Energy, Allianz, Arla, Bacardi, CPS Energy, DSM, Faurecia, Genetech, Jabil, Jumbo,
We monitor all Financial Close Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.