Compare Qentelli vs. UrbanCode Deploy

Qentelli is ranked 24th in Release Automation while UrbanCode Deploy is ranked 6th in Release Automation with 2 reviews. Qentelli is rated 0, while UrbanCode Deploy is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of UrbanCode Deploy writes "Provides a Full Overview of the Development Environment". Qentelli is most compared with , whereas UrbanCode Deploy is most compared with Ansible, Microsoft Azure DevOps and XebiaLabs XL Deploy.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Qentelli Logo
35 views|15 comparisons
UrbanCode Deploy Logo
6,932 views|4,573 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Qentelli? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: March 2020.
407,096 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing fees for this solution are based on the number of servers that are being deployed and the number of agents that you have.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
407,096 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
24th
out of 31 in Release Automation
Views
35
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 31 in Release Automation
Views
6,932
Comparisons
4,573
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,104
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Also Known As
uDeploy
Learn
Qentelli
Video Not Available
IBM
Overview

A Continuous Delivery Company, founded on Software Engineering as the core philosophy. Qentelli brings the best of the breed practices from Software Development and Quality Assurance to Quality Engineering and DevOps, thus ensuring higher quality applications at the velocity your business demands. Quality Intelligenceā„¢, Early Automation in the Application Lifecycle are at the heart of all of the services and we bring point solutions as value addition to our customers for an early and sustained ROI.

IBM UrbanCode Deploy orchestrates and automates the deployment of applications, middleware configuration, and database changes into development, test, and production environments—local, dedicated or shared cloud environments—accelerating time to market and reducing cost by shrinking manual efforts from days to minutes with automation, while reducing risk by cutting deployment errors by up to 90 percent.

Offer
Learn more about Qentelli
Learn more about UrbanCode Deploy
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
As policy, IBM does not release customer names on non-IBM web sites. However, public DevOps and UrbanCode Deploy case studies can be found here. IBM's UrbanCode Deploy customers span Small-Medium Businesses to Fortune 500 companies across all industries worldwide.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm33%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company17%
Retailer11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company53%
Financial Services Firm16%
Comms Service Provider5%
Government5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: March 2020.
407,096 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.