Compare Qentelli vs. XebiaLabs XL Deploy

Qentelli is ranked 23rd in Release Automation while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is ranked 5th in Release Automation with 1 review. Qentelli is rated 0, while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of XebiaLabs XL Deploy writes "This intelligent deployment tool can accelerate and scale deployment automation ". Qentelli is most compared with , whereas XebiaLabs XL Deploy is most compared with UrbanCode Deploy, Ansible and Electric Cloud ElectricFlow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Qentelli Logo
30 views|12 comparisons
XebiaLabs XL Deploy Logo
4,750 views|2,422 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Qentelli? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing costs are based on annual subscriptions.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
out of 30 in Release Automation
Views
30
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 30 in Release Automation
Views
4,750
Comparisons
2,422
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,129
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Deployit, XLDeploy
Learn
Qentelli
Video Not Available
XebiaLabs
Overview

A Continuous Delivery Company, founded on Software Engineering as the core philosophy. Qentelli brings the best of the breed practices from Software Development and Quality Assurance to Quality Engineering and DevOps, thus ensuring higher quality applications at the velocity your business demands. Quality Intelligenceā„¢, Early Automation in the Application Lifecycle are at the heart of all of the services and we bring point solutions as value addition to our customers for an early and sustained ROI.

XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.

Offer
Learn more about Qentelli
Learn more about XebiaLabs XL Deploy
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
American Express, Xerox, Fandango, Rabobank, Cable & Wireless, Air France, 3M, GE, Liberty Mutual, EA
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email