Compare Qlik Replicate vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
9,529
Comparisons
7,292
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
386
Rating
9.5
Views
743
Comparisons
582
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Replicate, Qlik Replicate
Learn More
Overview

Qlik Replicate empowers organizations to accelerate data real-time replication, ingestion and streaming via change data capture, across a wide range of heterogeneous databases, data warehouses and data lake platforms.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Qlik Replicate
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
American Cancer Society, Fanzz, SM Retail, Smart Modular, Tangerine Bank, Wellcare
NASA, T-Mobile, EagleView, Air France KLM, Caesars Entertainment
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm7%
Manufacturing Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Retailer7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Qlik Replicate is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 15th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Qlik Replicate is rated 9.6, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Qlik Replicate writes "A stable solution that performs well and can handle terabytes of data". On the other hand, Qlik Replicate is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service, HVR Software, Qlik Compose and SSIS, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, Azure Data Factory, Mule Anypoint Platform and Microsoft Azure Logic Apps.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.