Compare QlikView vs. Report2Web

QlikView is ranked 6th in Reporting Tools with 7 reviews while Report2Web is ranked unranked in Reporting Tools. QlikView is rated 8.6, while Report2Web is rated 0. The top reviewer of QlikView writes "Very intuitive to business users and executives". On the other hand, QlikView is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau and Oracle OBIEE, whereas Report2Web is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
QlikView Logo
15,611 views|12,437 comparisons
Report2Web Logo
views| comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Report2Web? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is not very expensive. I think it it is on par with other similar products on the market.The pricing is too high compared to the other solutions on the market.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Reporting Tools solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
15,611
Comparisons
12,437
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
324
Avg. Rating
8.5
Unranked
In Reporting Tools
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Redwood Reporting
Learn
Qlik
Redwood Software
Video Not Available
Overview

QlikView is a Business Intelligence tool that allows you to keep tabs on all of your business-related information in a clean, clear, and easy to access database that is intuitive to build and simple to navigate. It is ideal for business owners who wish to improve overall output by creating the most productive system possible.

Redwood Software was founded in 1993 with a singular goal – to free people from the effort associated with unnecessary manual activity. Redwood delivers automation solutions worldwide for workload and scheduling, finance, and report distribution. Its technology is built on modern, adaptable architecture that is uniquely designed to be delivered as-a-service for maximum benefit and scalability.

Redwood Reporting automatically delivers critical report output, when, where and how it is needed most. This eliminates the frustration, wasted time, and errors associated with manually accessing, calculating and mapping pieces of information from disparate systems and data sources.

Redwood Reporting provides:

  • Intuitive, browser-based access to reports from virtually any application
  • Push and pull options so that users have instant access to new and historical report content when needed
  • Optional analysis, decollation, and conversion of report content before distribution to support business and security rules
  • Automatic assembly of sections from disparate reports sources into personalized, unified documents for distribution via email or publication
  • Robust APIs for easy integration with existing business applications and instant content access
  • Easy administration of report access through security tools already within the user enterprise



Offer
Learn more about QlikView
Learn more about Report2Web
Sample Customers
Canon, Gatorade, Amcor, Panasonic, Fila, Cambridge University Hospitals, Global Retail Bank, North Yorkshire Police department, Lanoo Group Publishers, and AonGroep Nederland.Staples, Wells Fargo, WMF, Mercedes-Benz
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm18%
Manufacturing Company11%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Media Company9%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.