Quest One Identity Manager vs. Securonix Security Analytics

Quest One Identity Manager is ranked 9th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 6 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 32nd in Identity and Access Management (IAM). The top reviewer of Quest One Identity Manager writes "The GUI is clean. JobQueueInfo tracks all processes. WebDesigner allows customizations to be added to the web project". Quest One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk Privileged Access Security, SailPoint IdentityIQ and Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM). Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Exabeam, Splunk and Gurucul.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Quest One Identity Manager vs. Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Start with an operations team that is motivated to learn a lot in a short period of time. The longer you wait, the more expensive it will be to get the right level of expertise in this area.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
9,358
Comparisons
4,561
Reviews
6
Followers
531
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
5,314
Comparisons
3,175
Reviews
0
Followers
399
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more Quest One Identity Manager competitors »See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Dell One Identity ManagerSecuronix
Website/Video
Quest Software
Securonix Solutions
Null Vendor
Overview
Quest One Identity Manager helps you simplify the access management process by leveraging an automated architecture. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise. It puts you in control of identity management and takes the burden off your IT staff.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Quest One Identity Manager
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Radboud University, AIA Associ_s, Williams Energy Dtex Systems
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
22%
Healthcare Company
13%
Energy/Utilities Company
9%
Non Tech Company
7%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
38%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
19%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
67%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email