Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Rosslyn RAPid

Quest SharePlex is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Rosslyn RAPid is ranked 60th in Data Integration Tools. Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0, while Rosslyn RAPid is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Rosslyn RAPid is most compared with Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,301 views|2,686 comparisons
Rosslyn RAPid Logo
215 views|150 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Rosslyn RAPid? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
Views
4,301
Comparisons
2,686
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
60th
Views
215
Comparisons
150
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlexRosslyn Analytics
Learn
Quest Software
Rosslyn Analystics
Video Not Available
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Rosslyn Analytics' RAPid Cloud Analytics Platform, hosted on Microsoft Azure, is a cloud data analytics platform that handles different volumes, varieties or complexities of data. It is a platform where you can integrate, cleanse and enrich your data due to a series of unified technologies called the Data Factory. This enables users to access their data, interact with it, enrich it and get the results they need at business pace.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Rosslyn RAPid
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandBabcock International Group, Florida State University, PHS Group, The Weir Group PLC, University of Pittsburgh, Octopus Investments, HM Treasury, University of Exeter, Capita, Aberdeen Asset Management
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government8%
K 12 Educational Company Or School6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.