Compare Quest SharePlex vs. SAP Data Hub

Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while SAP Data Hub is ranked 30th in Data Integration Tools. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while SAP Data Hub is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas SAP Data Hub is most compared with SAP Data Services, Denodo and Azure Data Factory.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,747 views|2,955 comparisons
SAP Data Hub Logo
2,208 views|1,987 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
30th
Views
2,208
Comparisons
1,987
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

The SAPĀ® Data Hub solution enables sophisticated data operations management. It gives you the capability and flexibility to connect enterprise data and Big Data and gain a deep understanding of data and information processes across sources and systems throughout the distributed landscape. The unified solution provides visibility and control into data opportunities, integrating cloud and on-premise information and driving data agility and business value. Distributed processing power enables greater speed and efficiency.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about SAP Data Hub
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company55%
Manufacturing Company11%
Comms Service Provider8%
Media Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email