Quest SharePlex vs SAS Data Management Platform

Quest SharePlex is ranked 3rd in Other Data Integration and Access Tools with 1 review vs SAS Data Management Platform which is ranked 27th in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "For core replication its performance is the fastest, and replication to multiple targets is also efficient". Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, JumpMind SymmetricDS and Attunity Replicate. SAS Data Management Platform is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, SSIS and Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SAS Data Management Platform? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Other Data Integration and Access Tools?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,461 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Quest SharePlex vs SAS Data Management Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Other Data Integration and Access Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
5,237
Comparisons
3,290
Reviews
1
Followers
459
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
1,252
Comparisons
766
Reviews
0
Followers
265
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
See more Quest SharePlex competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SAS Data Management Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDell SharePlex, SharePlexData Management Platform
Website/Video
Website/VideoQuest Software
SAS
Overview
Overview

Creates and maintains a fault tolerant replica of your Oracle database and file systems.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

OFFER
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about SAS Data Management Platform
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance

Have A Question About Other Data Integration and Access Tools?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,461 solutions.
We monitor all Other Data Integration and Access Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email