Quest SharePlex vs. SAS for Data Migration [EOL]

Quest SharePlex is ranked 11th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review vs SAS for Data Migration [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "For core replication its performance is the fastest, and replication to multiple targets is also efficient". Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, JumpMind SymmetricDS and Attunity Replicate. SAS for Data Migration [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, Ab Initio Co>Operating System and Informatica PowerCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAS for Data Migration [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
300,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Quest SharePlex vs. SAS for Data Migration [EOL]

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
300,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,872
Comparisons
3,072
Reviews
1
Followers
299
Avg. Rating
8.0
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
See more Quest SharePlex competitors »
Compared 62% of the time.
See more SAS for Data Migration [EOL] competitors »
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Website/Video
Quest Software
SAS
Null Vendor
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

SAS for Data Migration can help analyze, extract, clean, validate, load, and reconcile the data. Data Migration Accelerator is a Data Migration Solutions that supports the team to connect, prepare, and validate data prior to loading. Natively integrated with SAP Data Services, this solution can help speed time to go-live for your SAP applications.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about SAS for Data Migration [EOL]
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandBMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Delaware State Police, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
300,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email