Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Software AG webMethods Integration Cloud

Quest SharePlex is ranked 5th in Database Development and Management with 1 review while Software AG webMethods Integration Cloud is ranked 26th in Cloud Data Integration. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while Software AG webMethods Integration Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Software AG webMethods Integration Cloud is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
26th
Views
63
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlexwebMethods Integration Cloud
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Software AG
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Software AG (Frankfurt MDAX: SOW) offers Freedom as a Service. We reimagine integration, spark business transformation and enable fast innovation on the Internet of Things so you can pioneer differentiating business models. We give you the freedom to connect and integrate any technology—from app to edge. We help you free data from silos so it’s shareable, usable and powerful—enabling you to make the best decisions and unlock entirely new possibilities for growth. Software AG has more than 4,700 employees, is active in 70 countries and had revenues of € 866 million in 2018.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Software AG webMethods Integration Cloud
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandAutosen, A1 Digital, Cintas
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email