Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 23rd in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, StreamSets and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Quest SharePlex? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
23rd
Views
1,779
Comparisons
1,371
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Pivotal
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email