Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler

Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler is ranked 3rd in Datacenter Virtualization. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler is most compared with Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
137
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlexEnterprise Enabler
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Stone Bond
Video Not Available
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Enterprise Enabler (EE) is a data virtualization platform that unifies information silos for visibility across multiple data sources all in real-time. This means you can analyze business data as it is occurring to maximize the use of assets, minimize costs, and improve/refine your business processes. With its easy to use graphical interface and its Integration Integrity Manager (IIM), you can configure, modify, and manage your corporate data flows and systems without any programming.
Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandGeneral Electric, J.M. Huber Corporation, MASH, DermSurgery, Fisher Controls International, The Houstonian Hotel, Club & Spa, Kiodex, PDVSA, Shell
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email