Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Syncsort DMX-h

Quest SharePlex is ranked 13th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Syncsort DMX-h which is ranked 59th in Data Integration Tools. Quest SharePlex is rated 8.0, while Syncsort DMX-h is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "For core replication its performance is the fastest, and replication to multiple targets is also efficient". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Syncsort DMX-h is most compared with IBM InfoSphere DataStage, StreamSets and Informatica PowerCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
7,674 views|3,020 comparisons
Syncsort DMX-h Logo
281 views|204 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Syncsort DMX-h? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
Views
7,674
Comparisons
3,020
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
336
Avg. Rating
8.0
59th
Views
281
Comparisons
204
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Syncsort
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Syncsort's DMX-h simplifies Big Data integration. Design once and deploy anywhere, single server, Hadoop or Spark, on-premise or in the Cloud.
Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Syncsort DMX-h
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandPagesJaunes
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email