Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Talend Cloud Integration

Quest SharePlex is ranked 6th in Database Development and Management with 1 review while Talend Cloud Integration is ranked 29th in Cloud Data Integration. Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0, while Talend Cloud Integration is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Talend Cloud Integration is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Talend Cloud Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,411
Comparisons
2,759
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
29th
Views
7
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlexTalend Integration Cloud, Talend Cloud Remote Engine for AWS
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Talend
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Talend Integration Cloud (TIC) is a fully-managed cloud option. It provides the great data integration, data quality, and Big Data features from Talend in a cloud environment that is managed, monitored, maintained, and secured by Talend.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Talend Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandACCOR, ADR, L'OREAL, AstraZeneca
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
K 12 Educational Company Or School6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.