Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Unifi

Quest SharePlex is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Unifi is ranked 38th in Data Integration Tools. Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0, while Unifi is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Unifi is most compared with Tamr, Trifacta Wrangler Enterprise and Alation Data Catalog.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,411 views|2,759 comparisons
Unifi Logo
1,206 views|991 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
Views
4,411
Comparisons
2,759
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
38th
Views
1,206
Comparisons
991
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Unifi Software
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

The Unifi Data Platform breaks down the barriers of operational data silos and democratizes information across the enterprise. At the heart of the platform is a comprehensive suite of self-service data discovery and preparation tools to empower business users. Employing machine learning and artificial intelligence technologies, and optimized for the cloud, Unifi predicts what the business user wants to visualize and then connects the resulting data natively to the BI tool for fast, accurate results.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Unifi
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandBig Incites, Cloudera, Flywheel Data, Hortonworks, MapR, Platfora, Qlik, Tableau Software, zData Inc.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
K 12 Educational Company Or School6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.