Quest SharePlex vs. XAware XA-Suite

Quest SharePlex is ranked 11th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review vs XAware XA-Suite which is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "For core replication its performance is the fastest, and replication to multiple targets is also efficient". Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and JumpMind SymmetricDS. XAware XA-Suite is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
6,259 views|2,953 comparisons
XAware XA-Suite Logo
views| comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use XAware XA-Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
6,259
Comparisons
2,953
Reviews
1
Followers
315
Avg. Rating
8.0
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Top Comparisons
Compared 60% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlexXA-Suite
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
XAware
Video Not Available
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

XAware accelerates development by simplifying access to multiple data sources, both internal and external. It provides real-time, bi-directional data integration with a service-oriented flavor. XAware makes other tools and frameworks more productive by hiding data access complexity behind "XML views". XML views span any number of data sources, and can read data, write data, or transfer data between sets of sources, all within a distributed transaction.
Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about XAware XA-Suite
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandAXA, Synovus, Sammons Financial Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email