Quip vs. Redbooth

As of February 2019, Quip is ranked 33rd in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 57th in Enterprise Social Software. Quip is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quip Logo
1,343 views|731 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
112 views|42 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,343
Comparisons
731
Reviews
0
Followers
202
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
112
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Followers
200
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Quip
Video Not Available
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview
Quip is a team collaboration solution which combines document and spreadsheet creation and editing with chat and commenting capabilities, to allow teams to communicate about tasks and projects directly while working on them.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Quip
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Fender, Twitch, Pinterest, Ultimate Software, New Relic, Facebook, Path, Larry Miller Companies, Kent Moore Cabinets, Taser, Zomato, Quora, Wealthfront, Benchmark, Greylock, Stripe, CNN, FiftyThree, Artivest, Trinity Valley School (edu), Delectable, Jack, NW stage, Average Joes Entertainment, Circa, Instacart, Mode Analytics, Clara, Assist, Remind, Airtable, Lean In, Famous, Al Jazeera, Emerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email