RadView WebLOAD vs SoftLogica WAPT

RadView WebLOAD is ranked 11th in Performance Testing Tools with 1 review vs SoftLogica WAPT which is ranked 19th in Performance Testing Tools. The top reviewer of RadView WebLOAD writes "It's a pretty strong product from a load-testing perspective, and easy to use". RadView WebLOAD is most compared with LoadRunner, Apache JMeter and Neotys NeoLoad. SoftLogica WAPT is most compared with Apache JMeter, LoadRunner and Neotys NeoLoad.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, CA Technologies and others in Performance Testing Tools.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing RadView WebLOAD vs SoftLogica WAPT

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
4,058
Comparisons
1,373
Reviews
1
Followers
463
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
1,115
Comparisons
725
Reviews
0
Followers
344
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
See more RadView WebLOAD competitors »
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SoftLogica WAPT competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsWAPT
Website/Video
Website/VideoRadview
SoftLogica
Overview
Overview

WebLOAD is an enterprise scale load testing product that powers the most demanding performance experts in the world. WebLOAD supports hundreds of technologies. DevOps teams will feel right at home with WebLOAD's flexible built-in scripting capabilities.

WAPT Pro (https://www.loadtestingtool.com) is a load and performance testing tool that works for any web site from a simple web service to a customized ERP or CRM solution. Mobile web applications, corporate portals and intranet sites implemented with any technologies can be easily tested with WAPT Pro. The test is created in a matter of minutes by recording it in a browser. A few clicks are required to make thousands virtual users concurrently execute duplicated sessions against your site. A convenient user interface lets you design data-driven tests with help of variables and session-specific values extracted from the server responses. This is done explicitly in the properties of each HTTP request. No scripting is required for the test implementation. Descriptive graphs and reports will let you analyze the performance parameters of the system components under various load conditions. You can isolate and fix any bottlenecks and optimize your software and hardware configuration. WAPT Pro is quite efficient and scalable. While the default configuration is sufficient to run up to 4k concurrent virtual users, you can easily extend it by adding multiple servers connected to a single workplace component. This way you can emulate up to 1M users. All components can be used in any virtual or cloud environment. A special edition is provided through the Amazon EC2, where you can use it at hourly price that depends on the test load volume.
OFFER
Learn more about RadView WebLOAD
Learn more about SoftLogica WAPT
Sample Customers
Sample Customers GoDaddy, Praxair, DeVry University and the College Board.
Information Not Available
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
59%
Pharma/Biotech Company
15%
Manufacturing Company
10%
University
4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, CA Technologies and others in Performance Testing Tools.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email