Compare Ramco EAM on Cloud vs. Siterra+

Ramco EAM on Cloud is ranked 9th in Workplace Management Software while Siterra+ which is ranked 13th in Workplace Management Software. Ramco EAM on Cloud is rated 0, while Siterra+ is rated 0. On the other hand, Ramco EAM on Cloud is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and Infor CloudSuite EAM, whereas Siterra+ is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ramco EAM on Cloud Logo
488 views|175 comparisons
Siterra+ Logo
191 views|40 comparisons
Ranking
Views
488
Comparisons
175
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
191
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Ramco Enterprise Asset Management Series
Learn
Ramco
Siterra
Video Not Available
Overview

Ramco offers cloud-based Asset Management software that integrates with financials & HCM in a unified platform. Ramco EAM on cloud addresses the needs of mid to large-sized Asset Intensive industries across Utilities, Manufacturing, Infrastructure, logistics etc. It aims to enable enterprises to effectively manage the complete asset life-cycle like Asset Planning, Acquisition, Installation, Operation, Maintenance & Disposal.

Ramco EAM on Cloud’s unique offering encompasses but not limited to

  • Complete control over capital assets from commissioning till disposal
  • GIS Integration and mobile tracking for on-ground engineers
  • 360° real-time visibility of assets
  • Power of Optimization with Ramco iPO for predictive maintenance

Ramco EAM is scalable and can be deployed on cloud or on-premise. It supports integration with most of the existing ERP, HR, Financial business applications. Ramco EAM on Cloud is ideal for Asset intensive industries across utilities, infrastructure, logistics, manufacturing etc. looking for a comprehensive new-age system that can manage their complete asset life cycle.

Ramco is a fast growing cloud enterprise software player disrupting the market with its multi-tenanted cloud and mobile-based enterprise software in the area of ERP, Asset Management, Logistics, HCM and Global Payroll, Time & Attendance, and M&E MRO for Aviation. Ramco is a trusted cloud technology provider for 1000+ customers empowering 150,000+ end users globally.

Click here for more information or write to us at contact@ramco.com.

The Siterra real estate & site management software system was created in 2001 to help real estate and telecommunications industry professionals gain total control of their sites, leases, projects and data. With features purpose-built for the telecom industry, Siterra includes a suite of commercial real estate property management software focused on improving operational efficiencies for the site management lifecycle. Siterra helps more than 50,000 users manage over 1,000,000 sites and 1.7 million projects globally. Siterra is a SaaS-based offering.

Offer
Learn more about Ramco EAM on Cloud
Learn more about Siterra+
Sample Customers
Norske Skog Australasia, TEC
Information Not Available
We monitor all Workplace Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email