Compare Rapid7 InsightConnect vs. Siemplify ThreatNexus

Rapid7 InsightConnect is ranked 10th in Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) while Siemplify ThreatNexus is ranked 6th in Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR). Rapid7 InsightConnect is rated 0, while Siemplify ThreatNexus is rated 0. On the other hand, Rapid7 InsightConnect is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Phantom and Carbon Black CB Defense, whereas Siemplify ThreatNexus is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Phantom and DFLabs IncMan Incident Response.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
987
Comparisons
709
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,781
Comparisons
1,335
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Rapid7 Insight Connect, Komand
Learn
Rapid7
Siemplify
Overview

With InsightConnect, your team will get more done and respond to security events faster than ever before. And with significant time savings and productivity gains across overall security operations, you’ll go from overwhelmed to operating at maximum efficiency in no time flat.

Siemplify’s ThreatNexus is a security orchestration and incident response platform purpose built for the security team to navigate the full spectrum of day-to-day operations from management to automation to investigation — all from a single pane of glass.

Offer
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightConnect
Learn more about Siemplify ThreatNexus
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Orange Israel
We monitor all Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.