Rapid7 InsightVM vs. SecOps Response Service

Rapid7 InsightVM is ranked 3rd in Vulnerability Management with 4 reviews vs SecOps Response Service which is ranked 28th in Vulnerability Management. The top reviewer of Rapid7 InsightVM writes "With an effective dashboard, it gives us visibility into people using VPNs". Rapid7 InsightVM is most compared with Qualys VM, Tenable SecurityCenter and Tenable Nessus. SecOps Response Service is most compared with Rapid7 InsightVM and Tenable SecurityCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SecOps Response Service? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Qualys, Skybox Security, Rapid7 and others in Vulnerability Management.
305,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Rapid7 InsightVM vs. SecOps Response Service

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
The price of the solution is less than the competitors.I do not have experience with the pricing of the solution.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Vulnerability Management solutions are best for your needs.
305,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12,201
Comparisons
5,145
Reviews
2
Followers
281
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
159
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Followers
36
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Vulnerability Management
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
See more Rapid7 InsightVM competitors »
See more SecOps Response Service competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
InsightVM, NeXposeBladeLogic Threat Director
Learn how it works
Rapid7
BMC
Null Vendor
Video Not Available
Overview

Rapid7 InsightVM is the vulnerability assessment tool built for the modern web. InsightVM combines complete ecosystem visibility, an unparalleled understanding of the attacker mindset, and the agility of SecOps so you can act before impact.

Helps security and IT operations teams prioritize and remediate risks based on potential impact to the business.

  • Powerful dashboards highlight vulnerability data, performance trends, and SLA compliance for quick prioritization of remediation tasks
  • Streamlined workflows combine scan verification and remediation tasks, leveraging BladeLogic Server Automation and Microsoft SCCM systems management
  • Blindspot awareness enables you to identify areas of your infrastructure which are not being monitored, leaving you exposed
  • Rapid import lets you quickly consume vulnerability scanning reports with native integration to Qualys, Tenable, and Rapid 7
  • Data export enables deep analysis and custom reports to help meet audit requirements and fuel process improvements
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightVM
Learn more about SecOps Response Service
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
ACS, Acosta, AllianceData, amazon.com, biogen idec, CBRE, CATERPILLAR, Deloitte, COACH, GameStop, IBMOnline Business Systems
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
36%
Healthcare Company
13%
Marketing Services Firm
11%
Comms Service Provider
7%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
43%
Midsize Enterprise
6%
Large Enterprise
51%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Qualys, Skybox Security, Rapid7 and others in Vulnerability Management.
Download now
305,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Vulnerability Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email