Compare Raritan Power IQ vs. Schneider Electric StruxureWare

Raritan Power IQ is ranked 8th in Data Center Infrastructure Management while Schneider Electric StruxureWare is ranked 7th in Data Center Infrastructure Management. Raritan Power IQ is rated 0, while Schneider Electric StruxureWare is rated 0. On the other hand, Raritan Power IQ is most compared with Schneider Electric StruxureWare, nlyte and Avocent Data Center Manager, whereas Schneider Electric StruxureWare is most compared with nlyte, Panduit and Liebert.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
334
Comparisons
214
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
615
Comparisons
422
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Power IQ, Raritan DCIM
Learn
Raritan
Video Not Available
Schneider Electric
Overview
Raritan's DCIM Monitoring Software, Power IQ enables data center and facility managers to closely monitor and efficiently utilize their existing data center power infrastructure. Data center health maps, power analytics, cooling charts, and reports provide the tools to alert you to potential trouble and understand real-time power load, trends, and capacity at all levels of infrastructure.Schneider Electric StruxureWare Portal provides transparency to data center key performance indicators and business metrics, displaying customizable information for a high-level overview of data center operations. The Portal makes it easy to share information with relevant colleagues or external agencies, providing a shared platform and bridging the gap between Facitlities, IT and the C-level stakeholders. The StruxureWare Portal is configured via a choice of predefined or custom portlets, through an integrated, easy-to-use configurator, and assists in easily adding interactive charts and graphs to the display. Built on an open platform, the user-friendly interface allows anyone to quickly configure a dashboard showing key information. The open source environment, based on the Liferay platform, provides the option to display web content and metrics from several applications, such as StruxureWare Resource Advisor, StruxureWare Data Center Operation, StruxureWare Data Center Expert, StruxureWare Power Monitoring Expert and StruxureWare Cooling Monitoring Expert.
Offer
Learn more about Raritan Power IQ
Learn more about Schneider Electric StruxureWare
Sample Customers
Cisco, F5 NetworksDavis School District, Utah, US
We monitor all Data Center Infrastructure Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email