Compare Real-Time Innovations DDS vs. TIBCO BusinessEvents

Real-Time Innovations DDS is ranked 6th in Business Activity Monitoring while TIBCO BusinessEvents is ranked 3rd in CEP. Real-Time Innovations DDS is rated 0, while TIBCO BusinessEvents is rated 0. On the other hand, Real-Time Innovations DDS is most compared with IBM MQ, TIBCO Rendezvous and Solace PubSub+, whereas TIBCO BusinessEvents is most compared with TIBCO Streambase CEP and Software AG Apama.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
450
Comparisons
362
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 9 in CEP
Views
338
Comparisons
233
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, Aurea and others in Business Activity Monitoring. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Also Known As
DDSBusinessEvents
Learn
Real-Time Innovations
TIBCO
Overview
RTI Connext DDS Professional is a connectivity framework designed for the demanding requirements of the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). It delivers the low-latency and real-time QoS needed to monitor and control physical-world processes. It provides the non-stop availability and security essential for mission-critical systems. And it complies with the Object Management Group (OMG) Data Distribution Service (DDS) standard to foster interoperability and an open architecture, slashing lifecycle costs.TIBCO BusinessEvents is a key component of the Fast Data platform that allows organizations to quickly build distributed, event-driven systems to support realtime decision-making and actions. Applications built with TIBCO BusinessEvents execute a continuous feedback cycle of sense-reason-respond-visualize to process real-time data and minimize decision latency.
Offer
Learn more about Real-Time Innovations DDS
Learn more about TIBCO BusinessEvents
Sample Customers
Exelis Inc., DocBox Inc, Varian Inc, Still River SystemsBP, Carphone Warehouse, DHL, Guide Dogs UK, HM Revenue and Customs, ING Turkey, Istrabenz Plini, J. P. Morgan Investment Bank (IBDO), Mercedes-Benz UK Ltd
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, Aurea and others in Business Activity Monitoring. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Activity Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email