Compare Reblaze vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Reblaze is ranked 3rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 7 reviews while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Reblaze is rated 8.8, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 0. The top reviewer of Reblaze writes "Allowed us to replace our reverse proxy, load-balancing, and WAF products with one platform". On the other hand, Reblaze is most compared with Cloudflare, Imperva Incapsula and AWS WAF, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with AWS WAF, Cloudflare and Signal Sciences.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Reblaze Logo
1,427 views|636 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,423 views|560 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Wallarm NG WAF? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I believe that for the six instances we have right now, it's costing us $16,000 per month.On a monthly basis we pay $750.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,427
Comparisons
636
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
1,088
Avg. Rating
8.9
Views
1,423
Comparisons
560
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Wallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Reblaze
Wallarm
Overview

Reblaze is a cloud-based, fully managed protective shield for sites and web applications. Hostile traffic is blocked in the cloud, before it reaches the protected network.

Reblaze is a comprehensive web security solution, providing a next-gen WAF, DoS and DDoS protection, bot mitigation, scraping prevention, CDN, load balancing, and more.

The platform offers a unique combination of benefits. Machine learning provides accurate, adaptive threat detection. Dedicated Virtual Private Clouds ensure maximum privacy. Top-tier infrastructure assures maximum performance. Fine-grained ACLs enable precise traffic regulation. An intuitive web-based management console provides real-time traffic control. A one-month trial offer allows you to assess Reblaze with no cost, risk, or obligation.

Reblaze makes it effortless and affordable to secure and accelerate your web assets. Organizations from many vertical markets around the globe are benefiting from Reblaze's highly scalable WAF/IDS, DDoS, anti-scraping and Bot mitigation service.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Secure your data and web assets today

Your data and web assets need constant protection from Internet threats. Schedule a Demo with Reblaze to see how this cloud-based platform can provide the security that you need.

Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
eBay, AirAsia, Taboola, Reebonz, IAI, Payoneer, mySupermarket, William Hill, FanduelAcronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company13%
Retailer10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.