Red Hat Mobile Application Platform vs. Salesforce App Cloud

Red Hat Mobile Application Platform is ranked 23rd in Mobile Development Platforms vs Salesforce App Cloud which is ranked 3rd in Mobile Development Platforms with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "Its Unique verticals and needs allow the users to avoid writing custom codes". Red Hat Mobile Application Platform is most compared with Xamarin Platform. Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and SAP Cloud Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Red Hat Mobile Application Platform? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Mendix, Microsoft, Salesforce and others in Mobile Development Platforms.
301,395 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Red Hat Mobile Application Platform vs. Salesforce App Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing and license differ and depend on how much license you are purchasing from them.Costly, but it is the top product in SaaS/PaaS. Pricing is more for large to enterprise level companies.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Development Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
301,395 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
67
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Followers
28
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,893
Comparisons
7,286
Reviews
3
Followers
268
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more Red Hat Mobile Application Platform competitors »
Compared 40% of the time.
See more Salesforce App Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
RHMAPSalesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Website/Video
Red Hat
Salesforce
Null Vendor
Overview

Red Hat Mobile Application Platform supports an agile approach to developing, integrating, and deploying enterprise mobile applications—whether native, hybrid, or on the web. The platform supports collaborative development across multiple teams and projects—allowing business users to work productively alongside developers—through a wide variety of leading toolkits and frameworks. You gain central control over security and policy management, the ease of Mobile Backend-as-a-Service (MBaaS) integration with enterprise systems, and a choice of cloud deployment options.

The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Red Hat Mobile Application Platform
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol, Amadeus, Barclays, Lenovo, ATOS, TransUnion, Cox AutomotiveADP
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Mendix, Microsoft, Salesforce and others in Mobile Development Platforms.
Download now
301,395 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email