Redbooth vs. Slack

As of April 2019, Redbooth is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software vs Slack which is ranked 6th in Enterprise Social Software with 13 reviews. The top reviewer of Slack writes "I think Slack is a very creative application to help unify communication across all team sizes". Redbooth is most compared with . Slack is most compared with Symphony, SharePoint and Workplace by Facebook.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Redbooth Logo
114 views|38 comparisons
Slack Logo
Read 13 Slack reviews.
11,515 views|5,474 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Drupal and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: April 2019.
333,153 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
333,153 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
114
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,515
Comparisons
5,474
Reviews
16
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Slack
Overview

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Slack is where work happens. It’s a digital workspace that powers your organization — all the pieces and the people — so you can get things done.

Slack brings all your communication together in one place. It's real-time messaging, archiving and search for modern teams.

Offer
Learn more about Redbooth
Learn more about Slack
Sample Customers
Emerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, TaplyticsStrava, The New York Times, Spotify, Blue Bottle Coffee Company, Eventbrite, Box, Circa, Stripe
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Drupal and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: April 2019.
333,153 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email