Relational Junction vs. SnapLogic

As of February 2019, Relational Junction is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools vs SnapLogic which is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". Relational Junction is most compared with . SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Relational Junction Logo
views| comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
4,132 views|1,932 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Relational Junction? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
10th
Views
4,132
Comparisons
1,932
Reviews
3
Followers
220
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Sesame Software
SnapLogic
Overview

The Relational Junction suite offers a unique approach to integration that: Leverages existing database skills; Learn the entire product in an hour; Supports best practices for development and testing of complex systems; Provides a high performance, low footprint, fault-tolerant runtime environment. Products include: - Relational Junction ETL Manager -- SQL-based Extract-Transform-Load for databases, flat files, XML, and a variety of other data sources.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Relational Junction
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
AAPT, Amazon, BusinessObjects, Causework, Cisco Systems, Discovery Communications, eBay, HackerGroup, Klarna, Lava Training, Otterbox, OracleAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email